Esta es una lista no exhaustiva de investigadores que han pasado por el Área de Biodiversidad y Conservación.

This is a non exhaustive list of researchers that have carried out stays in the Area of Biodiversity and Conservation.

2017
Juan Gaitán – INTA (Argentina) – Oct to Noc.
Yadira González – Universidad Técnica Particular de Loja (Ecuador) – Feb to May.
Paulo Herrera – Universidad Técnica Particular de Loja (Ecuador) – Feb to Jul.
Natalia Sawczuk – Dept. Natural Resources, Universidad Nacional de La Pampa (Argentina) – Feb to Apr.

2016
Chongfeng Bu – Institute of Soil and Water Conservation, Chinese Academy of Sciences (China) – May to Aug.
Rodrigo Cisneros – Universidad Técnica Particular de Loja (Ecuador) – Oct to Dec.
Elisabeth Huber-Sannwald – Instituto Potosino de Investigación Científica y Tecnológica (México) – Mar to Apr.
Mariana Rodríguez – Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (México) – Oct to Nov.
Nan Wu – Xinjiang Institute of Ecology and Geography, Chinese Academy of Sciences (China) – May to Aug.
Yanchuang Zhao – Institute of Remote Sensing and Digital Earth, Chinese Academy of Sciences (China) – Sep 2016 to Sep 2017.
Xiaobing Zhou – Xinjiang Institute of Ecology and Geography, Chinese Academy of Sciences (China) – May to Aug.

2015
Ángel Raymundo Benítez – Universidad Técnica Particular de Loja (Ecuador) – Oct to Dec.
James W. Calva – Universidad Técnica Particular de Loja (Ecuador) – Oct to Dec.
Nixon L. Cumbicus – Universidad Técnica Particular de Loja (Ecuador) – Sep to Dec.
Juan Gaitán – INTA (Argentina) – Oct to Dec.
Yadira González – Universidad Técnica Particular de Loja (Ecuador) – Oct to Nov.
Yoann Le Bagousse-Pinguet – University of South Bohemia (Czech Republic) – Feb to Apr.
Catalina Mardones – Universidad de Concepción (Chile) – Jan to Mar.
Jennifer Morales – Universidad de Salamanca – Oct to Dec.
Rafael Vicuña – Universidad Técnica Particular de Loja (Ecuador) – Sep to Oct.
Carlos Zamorano – Universidad Austral de Chile (Chile) – Sep to Oct.

2014
Hélène Deraison – Centre d’Études Biologiques de Chizé (CNRS) (France) – Jun.
Rosa Mary Hernández Hernández – Universidad Simón Bolivar (Venezuela) – Apr to May.
Yoann Le Bagousse-Pinguet – University of South Bohemia (Czech Republic) – Mar to May.
Lupe León Sánchez – CEBAS-CSIC (Murcia) – Jan to Jun.
Maritza Mihoc – Universidad de Concepción (Chile) – Jun.
Guadalupe Peter – Universidad de Río Negro (Argentina) – Jan to Feb.
Pedro Quintana-Ascencio – Central Florida University (USA) – May.
Weijun Shen – Chinese Academy of Sciences (China) – Sep to Oct.
Jessica Sosa – Universidad Nacional Autónoma de México (México) – Apr to Jun.
Ximena Valenzuela – Universidad Austral de Chile (Chile) – May.

2013
Rodrigo Cisneros – Universidad Técnica Particular de Loja (Ecuador) – Jan to Jul.
Juan Gaitán – INTA (Argentina) – Sep to Nov.
Elisabeth Gusmán – Universidad Técnica Particular de Loja (Ecuador) – Apr to Jul.
José Carmen Soto Correa – Postdoctoral – Sep 2013 to Aug 2014.

2012
Carlos Iván Espinosa – Universidad Técnica Particular de Loja (Ecuador) – Apr to May.
Juan Gaitán – INTA (Argentina) – Apr to Jun.
Yadira González – Universidad Técnica Particular de Loja (Ecuador) – Sep 2012 to Jul. 2013.
Andrea Jara – Universidad Técnica Particular de Loja (Ecuador) – Sep to Dec.
Paula Matos – Universidade de Lisboa (Portugal) – Apr.
Marcela V. Ontivero – Universidad Nacional de San Juan (Argentina) – Oct 2012 to Mar 2013.
Pablo Ramón – Universidad Técnica Particular de Loja (Ecuador) – Sep to Dec.
Riin Tamme – Tartu University (Estonia) – Mar to May.
Jiansheng Ye – Lanhzou University (China) – 15 Oct to 5 Nov.
Caixia Zhang – Lanhzou University (China) – 15 Oct to 5 Nov.

2011
Ángel Raymundo Benítez – Universidad Técnica Particular de Loja (Ecuador) – 10 Jan to 23 May.
Sonia Chamizo – Estación Experimental de Zonas Áridas (CSIC)-Universidad de Almería (Spain) – 7 Feb to 15 Apr.
Manuel Delgado-Baquerizo – Universidad Pablo de Olavide (Spain) – Nov 2011 to Jan 2012.
Leonardo Espinoza – Universidad de la Frontera (Chile) – 1 Apr to 3 Jun.
Rafael García – Universidad de Concepción (Chile) – 1 Jan to 11 Feb.
Juan Diego Mentruyt – Universidad de Buenos Aires (Argentina) – Sep to Dec.
Pedro Quintana-Ascencio – University of Central Florida (USA) – sabatical, Jun to Dec.
Emilio Rodríguez Caballero – Universidad de Almería (Spain) – Jan to Feb.

2010
Lohengrin Alexis Cavieres – Universidad de Concepción (Chile) – sabatical, Jun 2010 to Feb 2011.
Juan Gaitán – INTA (Argentina) – Mar to May.
José Luis Hierro – CONICET-Universidad Nacional de la Pampa (Argentina) – 23 Nov to 23 Dec.
Jaime Kigel – The Hebrew University of Jerusalem (Israel) – Nov.
Mónica Ladrón de Guevara – Estación Experimental de Zonas Áridas-CSIC (Spain) – May to Jun.
Santiago Pajarón – Universidad Complutense de Madrid (Spain) – sabatical.

2009
David Eldridge – University of South Wales (Australia) – Sep.